Results

2017

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3
Race
#
Last Name First Name Age Gender Swim
6.2 miles
Bike
90 miles
Total
Day 1
Bike
171.4 miles
Total
Day 2
Total Bike
Day 1 & 2
Run
52.4 miles
Overall
Event
Total
Overall Place Age
Division
762 Gray Rob 41 M 2:38:05 4:51:49 7:29:54 7:50:21 15:20:15 12:42:10 6:59:33 22:19:48 1 Male 40-49
764 Howard Jeremy 37 M 2:27:43 5:18:54 7:46:37 8:14:22 16:00:59 13:33:16 6:24:17 22:25:16 2 Male 30-39
779 Selukov Arnaud 48 M 2:51:56 5:16:43 8:08:39 7:36:06 15:44:45 12:52:49 7:33:06 23:17:51 3 Male 40-49
774 O’Keeffe Tony 56 M 2:50:43 5:30:22 8:21:05 8:08:50 16:29:55 13:39:12 7:13:04 23:42:59 4 Male 50-59
775 Puig Amiel Marc 30 M 3:01:53 5:33:53 8:35:46 8:31:17 17:07:03 14:05:10 7:09:15 24:16:18 5 Male 20-29
790 Whittaker Adrian 38 M 3:18:12 5:39:03 8:57:15 8:40:11 17:37:26 14:19:14 7:27:06 25:04:32 6 Male 30-39
755 Cooke Sam 48 M 3:33:19 5:36:39 9:09:58 8:21:54 17:31:52 13:58:33 7:51:33 25:23:25 7 Male 40-49
754 Ciarrocchi Mauro 54 M 2:34:25 5:52:19 8:26:44 9:17:44 17:44:28 15:10:03 7:46:08 25:30:36 8 Male 50-59
783 Steinberg Steffi 36 F 3:07:49 6:10:53 9:18:42 8:56:41 18:15:23 15:07:34 7:47:04 26:02:27 9 Female 30-39
771 Maggio Bruno 37 M 3:11:42 6:16:43 9:28:25 9:34:42 19:03:07 15:51:25 7:39:27 26:42:34 10 Male 30-39
777 Robert Tim 52 M 3:08:29 6:04:08 9:12:37 9:22:20 18:34:57 15:26:28 9:14:42 27:49:39 11 Male 50-59
765 Howerton John 37 M 3:30:47 6:40:08 10:10:55 9:50:14 20:01:09 16:30:22 8:10:53 28:12:02 12 Male 30-39
788 Wayth Travis “Trout” 47 M 3:08:27 5:39:37 8:48:04 8:42:13 17:30:17 14:21:50 10:48:19 28:18:36 13 Male 40-49
770 Lopez Bonilla Marcos 36 M 4:09:11 6:52:14 11:01:25 9:27:42 20:29:07 16:19:56 8:10:45 28:39:52 14 Male 30-39
773 Mueller Peter 55 M 2:51:13 6:46:35 9:37:48 9:43:33 19:21:21 16:30:08 9:21:57 28:43:18 15 Male 50-59
753 Berg Olov 47 M 3:05:00 6:32:30 9:37:30 10:38:39 20:16:09 17:11:09 8:30:02 28:46:11 16 Male 40-49
787 Wang Gary 50 M 3:43:37 6:11:50 9:55:27 9:09:32 19:04:59 15:21:22 10:37:45 29:42:44 17 Male 50-59
782 Siemelink Hans 56 M 4:07:51 6:50:12 10:58:03 9:57:45 20:55:48 16:47:57 9:21:37 30:17:25 18 Male 50-59
756 Craft Amy 41 F 4:14:53 7:07:21 11:22:14 10:59:40 22:21:54 18:07:01 8:15:15 30:37:09 19 Female 40-49
781 Siemelink Fiona 51 F 4:05:10 6:42:45 10:47:55 10:22:48 21:10:43 17:05:33 9:34:32 30:45:15 20 Female 50-59
758 De Souza Cleyton A 36 M 3:30:28 7:08:51 10:39:19 9:20:40 19:59:59 16:29:31 10:50:09 30:50:08 21 Male 30-39
784 Terranova Meredith 43 F 3:53:32 7:02:34 10:56:06 10:13:28 21:09:34 17:16:02 9:44:04 30:53:38 22 Female 40-49
757 Craveri Juan 49 M 3:53:32 6:59:29 10:53:01 11:20:16 22:13:17 18:19:45 9:05:22 31:18:39 23 Male 40-49
785 Van Tuyl Rick 53 M 3:41:44 7:19:46 11:01:30 9:30:40 20:32:10 16:50:26 11:25:38 31:57:48 24 Male 50-59
786 Vargas Edwin 49 M 2:59:04 6:51:47 9:50:51 10:43:01 20:33:52 17:34:48 11:30:01 32:03:53 25 Male 40-49
752 Ahrens David 47 M 3:10:07 6:21:50 9:31:57 11:13:41 20:45:38 17:35:31 11:34:53 32:20:31 26 Male 40-49
780 Shurey Simon 49 M 4:30:03 7:17:41 11:47:44 10:57:04 22:44:48 18:14:45 9:38:43 32:23:31 27 Male 40-49
761 Dymond Lindsey 35 M 4:23:42 7:10:18 11:34:00 11:12:11 22:46:11 18:22:29 10:15:13 33:01:24 28 Male 30-39
778 Rogers Will 59 M 3:19:38 7:36:31 10:56:09 11:20:10 22:16:19 18:56:41 11:35:22 33:51:41 29 Male 50-59
768 Lacaci Roger 36 M 4:07:04 7:30:57 11:38:01 11:52:40 23:30:41 19:23:37 11:54:44 35:25:25 30 Male 30-39
759 Dembeck Jochen 50 M 3:05:41 5:41:55 8:47:36 8:16:30 17:04:06 13:58:25 DNF DNF Participant Male 50-59
767 Kregar Miro 55 M 3:02:53 6:20:28 9:23:21 8:28:35 17:51:56 14:49:03 DNF DNF Participant Male 50-59
760 Deree Jessica 41 F 2:53:41 7:29:26 10:23:07 DNF DNF DNF 8:34:28 DNF Participant Female 40-49
789 Weinmann Todd 54 M 4:08:01 DNF DNF DNS DNF DNF DNF DNF Participant Male 50-59
766 Jaffe Joseph 53 M 3:51:13 DNF DNF DNS DNF DNF DNS DNF Participant Male 50-59
772 Martens Kari 60 M 4:21:43 DNF DNF DNS DNF DNF DNS DNF Participant Male 60-69
776 Rebba Manmadh 38 M 5:14:31 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 9:12:22 DNF Participant Male 30-39
769 Latza Randy 42 M 4:51:45 DNF DNF 11:56:31 DNF DNF DNS DNF Participant Male 40-49
763 Hartnett Andrew 45 M DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS Male 40-49

Full results and stats can be found on the RealEndurance website 

Fastest times overall – men
83 21:41:02
Kurt Madden
28
98 21:41:22
Holger Spiegel
26
04 21:41:49
Jonas Colting
31
15 21:44:18
Mike Coughlin
42
08 21:49:38
Alexandre Ribeiro
43

Fastest times overall – women

10 24:07:11
Amber Monforte
32
13 24:30:50
Hillary Biscay
35
10 24:40:28
Hillary Biscay
32
11 24:42:02
Amber Monforte
33
10 24:43:57
Shanna Armstrong
36

Finisher Summary

Finishers (M/F) % DNF (M/F) %
2016 28 (22/6) 90% 3 (3/0) 9%
2015 31 (26/5) 86% 5 (5/0) 13%
2014 34 (24/10) 89% 4 (2/2) 10%
2013 30 (23/7) 83% 6 (4/2) 16%
2012 27 (20/7) 77% 8 (5/3) 22%
2011 31 (23/8) 81% 7 (5/2) 18%
2010 33 (23/10) 91% 3 (3/0) 8%
2009 33 (23/10) 89% 4 (4/0) 10%
2008 33 (30/3) 91% 3 (2/1) 8%